League meeting for fall seasons

LEAGUE’S MANDATORY MEETING IS AUGUST 27TH 2019 @ 6PM-7PM AT THE AQUATIC CENTER. EACH TEAM MUST HAVE ONE MEMBER AT THE MEETING.

ATTENTION TEAM MANAGERS:

ROSTERS AND TEAM FEES DUE AT THIS MEETING IF ROSTER IS NOT TURNED IN YOUR TEAM WILL NOT BE PUT ON THE SCHEDULE FOR THIS SEASON. LOOK FORWARD TO SEEING EVERYONE.

Advertisements

A League Playoffs

Janecek Homes won the division #1 seed  and elects to play at 8:00pm

Therefore the schedule for Wednesday:

Wednesday, April 29, 2015 7:00 PM #2 Absolute #3 Los Toros
Wednesday, April 29, 2015 8:00 PM #1 Janecek Homes #4 Big O Dirty Dozen
Wednesday, April 29, 2015 9:00 PM A LEAGUE  CHAMPIONSHIP A LEAGUE  CHAMPIONSHIP

B League Playoffs

Randy Painting Impact won the division #1 seed beating Bud Light in the head to head tiebreaker and elects to play at 8:00pm

Therefore the schedule for Tuesday:

Tuesday, April 28, 2015 7:00 PM #2 Bud Light #3 LB Electric
Tuesday, April 28, 2015 8:00 PM #1 Randy Painting Impact #4 Rivas Carpet
Tuesday, April 28, 2015 9:00 PM B LEAGUE  CHAMPIONSHIP B LEAGUE  CHAMPIONSHIP

C League Playoffs

Masonry & More won the division #1 seed beating Anderson n the head to head tiebreaker and elects to play at 8:00pm

Therefore the schedule for Monday:

Monday, April 27, 2015 7:00 PM #2 Andersons #3 ESCI
Monday, April 27, 2015 8:00 PM #1 Masonry & More #4 Bad Dogs
Monday, April 27, 2015 9:00 PM C LEAGUE  CHAMPIONSHIP C LEAGUE  CHAMPIONSHIP

COED PLAYOFFS

The head to head tiebreaker is split

Oddballz wins tiebreaker over London Bridge Electric 2-1

London Bridge Electric wins tiebreaker over Bradley Ford 2-0

Bradley Ford wins tiebreaker over Oddballz 2-1

Therefore total runs scored for season tiebreaker will be used:

Oddballz 127

Bradley Ford 93

London Bridge Electric 91

Oddballz as the #1 seed has chosen to play #4 Hammertime in the 7:00pm timeslot.

#2 Bradley Ford will play #3 LB Electric at 8:00pm

COED playoffs will be Friday May, 1 starting at 7pm. The championship game will be at 9:00pm